About usPricingTranslationContactsHow to order
Clear pricing · Certified translation · Saskatchewan

Certified translations,
priced simply.

See common prices, calculate a draft total, then upload your document for a confirmed quote before payment.

Regular from $59ATIS from $99Notarized from $99Prices + 5% tax (added in calculator)
see prices

How much does a certified translation cost?

Choose the certification your receiving authority requires. Most immigration, school and routine licensing documents use regular certified translation.

ATIS certified

Only when specifically required

For courts and selected licensing or professional organizations that request this certification.

$99
Each additional page: $69
Notarized

For use outside Canada

For consulates or other foreign institutions when notarization is specifically requested.

$99
Each additional page: $69

Prices shown are for a one-page document.

Draft price calculator

For common documents only. Your final quote is confirmed after the document is reviewed.

Pages per document
Certification type
Copy type
Delivery
Draft total, tax included$0.00
Get exact quote

What is included in the price?

Per document

One page$59
Two pages$99
Each extra page$30

Optional add-ons

Passport stamp$7
Hard copy and certified PDF$15
Xpresspost$30

How much does a certified translation cost?

Regular certified translation: one page $59, two pages $99, each extra page $30. It suits IRCC, SGI, immigration, schools, employers, insurance and most provincial or federal institutions. ATIS certified translation starts at $99 and is needed only when a court or a licensing body specifically requires it; each additional page is $69. Notarized translation starts at $99 and is used for documents going outside Canada. Prices do not include 5% tax.

What is included in the price?

Per document: one page $59, two pages $99, each extra page $30. Optional add-ons: passport stamp $7, hard copy together with the certified PDF $15, Xpresspost $30.

How much does a business translation cost?

Business work is quoted per word. The average rate is $0.10-0.20 per word, with a $99 minimum per order. The price depends on language pair, subject, time frame and file format.